Staff Directory

Esther Aborn

Hosmer

Reading Specialist

Laura Alderson Rotondo

WHS

CTE Coordinator

Andrew Allegro

WMS

Special Education

Zachary Allen

WMS

Humanities

Hend Altalli

WMS

World Languages

Haynes Altobello

Lowell

Kindergarten

Laura Andreola

Cunniff

Kindergarten

Elaine Antonellis

Cunniff

Behavior Specialist

Candice Antonellis

Lowell

Grade 4

Kaya Aragon-Herbert

WHS

World Languages

Jennifer Atwood

Phillips Administration

Payroll Clerk

Heidi Baildon-Rass

WMS

ESL

Bethan Bailey

Lowell


Katja Baker

WHS

Guidance Counselor

Emily Barbieri

Hosmer

Special Education

Barbara Barry

Cunniff

Grade 4

Lisa Bartlett

Hosmer

Physical Education

Norine Beatty

Hosmer

Kindergarten

Janet Beaudoin

Hosmer

Digital Learning Coach

Susan Bellis

Hosmer

Grade 5

Maria Berardinelli

WHS

World Languages

Kiuru Bethany

District Wide

Community Outreach Counselor

Mary Anne Billings

Hosmer

Special Education

Carol Blackwood

Hosmer

Kindergarten

Nicole Blackwood

Lowell

Grade 1

Jeffrey Bodner

District-Wide

Community Education

Meredith Bolton

Hosmer

Kindergarten

Annmarie Boudreau

WHS

Assistant Principal

Mark Boudreau

WHS

CTE - Wood

Mona Bouhafs

WHS

World Languages

Matthew Boynton

Hosmer

Fine, Applied, and Performing Arts

Laurie Brackett

WMS

Administrative Assistant/Computer Operator

Ellen Breen

Cunniff

Grade 1

John Bresnihan

WHS

Social Worker

Brian Brewer

WHS

Dean of Students

Gary Bridge

WHS

Science

Karen Brody

Hosmer

Speech and Language Pathologist

Debra Brown

Early Steps

Administrative Assistant

Allison Brown

Early Steps

Evaluation Team Chair and Speech Language Pathologist

James Buck

WHS

Social Studies

Macullen Byham

District Wide

Fine, Applied and Performing Arts

John Cacace

WHS

Mathematics

Edward Cafua

WMS

Mathematics

Kathleen Callaghan

Hosmer

Occupational Therapist

Donna Calleja

WHS

Fine, Applied, and Performing Arts

Bryan Campbell

WHS

Project Lead the Way, Science

Anne Marie Cardillo

WMS

Administrative Assistant

Christine Carletti

Phillips Administration

Administrative Assistant

Toni Carlson

District-Wide

K-12 Digital Learning Coordinator

Shane Carreiro

WMS

Special Education

Holly Carroll-Cachimuel

WMS

World Languages

Alex Caulfield

Cunniff

Special Education

Maureen Chaberek

Lowell

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

Jennifer Chiodo

WHS

Spanish

Mena Ciarlone

Cunniff

Principal

Olivia Cifrino

Cunniff

Grade 2

Molly Cikacz

Hosmer

Grade 4

Thomas Cloherty

WMS

Special Education LTS

Tina Cobuccio

Early Steps

Preschool

Christopher Cochran

WMS

Reading Specialist

Kelley Cochrane

Lowell

School Psychologist

Ashley Cohen

WMS

Guidance Counselor

Heather Coleman

Early Steps

Occupational Therapist

Reis Colgan

Hosmer

Extended Day Coordinator

Kara Conceison

WMS

English Language Arts

Erin Condon

Hosmer

Guidance Counselor

Tegan Condon

WMS

Science

Maureen Connolly

Early Steps

Preschool

Mary Connolly Sullivan

WMS

Special Education

Brian Connors

Lowell

Behavior Specialist

Nicole Connors

Lowell

Kindergarten

Malcolm Cooke

WHS

English Language Arts

Debora Cornelius

District Wide

Community Education Director

Regina Cosnowsky

Hosmer

School Psychologist

Virginia Courtney

Hosmer

Reading Specialist

Danielle Coveno

Cunniff

Grade 5

Ann Cox

Lowell

Reading Specialist

Tara Curtin

Lowell

Special Education

Paula Czyrklis

District Wide

Elementary Student Services Coordinator

Donna Daigle

WHS

Administrative Assistant

Jessie Daigneault

WMS

Science

Kerrilyn Daley

Phillips Administration

Accounts Payable Clerk

Tricia D'Amelio

WHS

Administrative Assistant

Anne Marie Dangler

Cunniff

Administrative Assistant

Kara DeBaie

Hosmer

Grade 3

Cristina DeFabritiis

Cunniff

Grade 1

Kristen Delaney

Early Steps

Preschool

Jason DelPorto

WMS

Assistant Principal

Alanna Delrose

Phillips Administration

David DeMaio

WHS

World Languages

Amy Dempsey

Cunniff

Special Education

Jessica DePamphilis

WHS

English Language Arts

Kathleen Desmarais

Phillips Administration

Director of Student Services

Norman DesTrempe

WHS

Special Education

Donna DiDuca

WMS

Special Education

Lidia DiIeso

Cunniff

Grade 3

Theodore DiSciscio

WHS

Adjustment Counselor

Eileen Doherty

Hosmer

Grade 4

Sarah Domermuth

Hosmer

Grade 5

Eileen Donahue

Lowell

Physical Education

Kendal Donase

WMS

Social Worker - LTS

Jessica Donato

Hosmer

Grade 3

Brian Donato

WMS

Special Education

Allison Donovan

District Wide

K-8 Literacy Coordinator

Daniel Dressler

WHS

Fine, Applied, and Performing Arts

Nicole Dube

WMS

Health

Roger Dubuque

Hosmer

Librarian

James Duffy

WMS

Special Education

Charles Duggan

WHS

Science

Adrienne Eaton

WHS

Guidance Counselor

Milly Eng

Hosmer

ESL

Julie Erwin

Cunniff

Grade 5

Jane Evans

WMS

Mathematics

Michelle Fallon

Hosmer

Evaluation Team Chair

Judith Fallows

District Wide

Garden Coordinator

Jill Fantasia

Hosmer

Special Education

Karen Feeney

Early Steps

Director of Early Childhood Education

Margaret Ferguson-Maltzman

WMS

Science

Jocelyn Ferraro

WHS

Counseling Intern

Anthony Fiandaca

Lowell

Grade 1

Ellen Fitanides

WMS

Humanities

Mary Katherine Fitzpatrick

Hosmer

Assistant Principal

Christine Fletcher

Hosmer

Grade 3

Kara Flynn

Lowell

Administrative Assistant

Michael Flynn

WHS

Physical Education

Kerri-Lynn Foley

District Wide

Board Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA)

Maria Fortunato

Hosmer

ESL

Raymond Fox

WHS

Special Education

Brian Foye

WHS

Special Education

Deanne Galdston

Phillips Administration

Superintendent

Judith Gallagher

Cunniff

Grade 4

Debra Garabedian

Lowell

Grade 4

Keri Gardiner

Early Steps

Preschool

Susmita Ghosh

Hosmer

Special Education

Penelope Giannakopoulos

WMS

Evaluation Team Chair

Sheila Gilmartin

WMS

ESL

Hillary Glencross

WHS

Physical Education

Kimberly Golden

Cunniff

Guidance Counselor

Kelly Graves

Hosmer

Grade 4

Megan Griffin

WMS

Special Education

Kraig Gustafson

WHS

6-12 Social Studies Curriculum Coordinator

Brittany Hager

Cunniff

Grade 1

Catherine Hanna

Hosmer

Special Education

Kelly Hannon

WHS

Science

Amy Hantson

Lowell

Grade 1

Stephen Harrington

WHS

Mathematics

Lauren Harrison

Lowell

ESL

Nicole Hawkins

District Wide

Reading Coach

Leidy Heffernan

Hosmer

FLES

Jennifer Hemenway

Phillips Administration

Administrative Assistant

Ruth Henry

WMS

World Languages

Claire Higgins

WHS

Special Education

Christine Hill

District Wide

Reading Coach

Leah Hinds

Hosmer

Grade 2

Danika Hodges

Cunniff

ESL

Sandra Hoffman

WHS

Social Studies

Laura Homan

Lowell

Special Education

Joanna Honig

WHS

English Language Arts

Mary Horrigan

Lowell

ESL Teacher

Jessica Hudon

Lowell


Oscar Hughes

WHS

Special Education

Michael Iozzo

Lowell

Special Education

Mary Izzo

Hosmer

Special Education

Lindsay Jacobson

Lowell

Special Education

Deborah Johnson

WHS

Family and Consumer Sciences

Ashley Johnson

WHS

Special Education - ELA

Thomas Johnson

WMS

Physical Education

Daniel Jordan

WHS

Fine, Applied, and Performing Arts

Adam Joyce

WHS

Physical Education

Sarah Juusola

WHS

Interim Evaluation Team Chair

Lori Kabel

Phillips Administration

Director of Public Buildings

Elizabeth Kackenmeister

District Wide

Occupational Therapist

Lauren Kale

Cunniff

Special Education

Elizabeth Kaplan

Lowell

K-5 Math and Science Coordinator

Lauriann Kelland

WMS

Social Studies

Deborah Kelly

WMS

Special Education

Maria Kendricken

District Wide

Physical Therapist

Patrick Kevane

Lowell

Special Education

Kathleen Kiernan

WMS

Special Education

Hae-In Kim

Hosmer

Fine, Applied, and Practical Arts

Debra King

WMS

Reading

James Kirkcaldy

WMS

Humanities

Kacie Kirkpatrick

WHS

Special Education

Amy Kirsch

Cunniff

Special Education

Karen Kline

WMS

Humanities

Lindsey Knight

Cunniff

Evaluation Team Chair - Special Education

Veronica Knight

Lowell

Guidance Counselor

Maria Koehler

Cunniff

Spanish

Lynsey Kraemer

WHS

6-12 Science Curriculum Coordinator

Angela Kuzemczak

WMS

World Languages

Caroline LaBella

Lowell


Janelle Lacy

Cunniff

Grade 2

Joseph Lampman

WHS

K-12 Health and PE Coordinator

Annetta Landay

Hosmer

Grade 1

Michelle Laracy

WMS

Nurse

Robert LaRoche

Hosmer

Principal

Anita Lawson

Early Steps

Preschool

Jaimie Leonard

WHS

Guidance Counselor

Rachael Levine

Lowell

Grade 5

Laura Licuanan

WHS

Speech and Language Pathologist

Valerie Little

Cunniff

Special Education

Severson Lizabeth

District Wide

Speech and Language Pathologist

Elizabeth Lloyd

WHS

Digital Learning Coach

Anna Maria Lochiatto

Lowell


Tina Loguidice

Cunniff

PK PEand APE

Tina Loguidice

Lowell

Physical Education

Kerri Lorigan

WMS

Humanities

Matthew Loughran

WMS

Career and Technical Education

Alison Lucas

Cunniff

Art

Joseph Luciano

WHS

CTE - Business

Shirley Lundberg

WHS

Principal

Brian Lynch

WHS

Social Studies

Karen MacAulay

WMS

Science

Jennifer MacDonald

WHS

Science

William MacLaughlin

WHS

English Language Arts

Stephen MacLellan

Lowell


Graham Madden

WHS

English Language Arts

Amy Magill

WMS

Special Education

Maura Maguire

WHS

Administrative Assistant

Stacy Mahoney

WMS

Guidance Counselor

Amanda Makosky

WHS

Science

Teresa Malone

WHS

PUSH

Colleen Mandile

Hosmer

Grade 1

Kathleen Maney

Phillips Administration

Susan Mannix

Lowell

Special Education

Aram Manoukian

WMS

Mathematics

Joie Mara

WHS

Nurse

Sabrina Marchant

Hosmer

Nurse

Kimberly Martignetti

Hosmer

PreKindergarten

Philip Martin

WMS

Mathematics

Laura Massa

Hosmer

Grade 1

Holly Master

Lowell

Special Education

David Mastro

WHS

Social Studies

Margaret Mattson

Hosmer

Grade 4

Emily Mattson

Hosmer

Kindergarten

Patricia McCarthy

Cunniff

Reading Specialist

Alyssa McCarthy

Hosmer

Grade 2

Kelly McCollum

Lowell


Jackeline McCready

Lowell

Spanish

Christopher McDermott

WMS

Social Studies

Lisa McDonagh

WMS

Humanities

Madeline McDonough

Lowell


Elizabeth McElroy

Early Steps

Preschool

Erin McGovern

WHS

Social Studies

Theresa McGuinness

Phillips Administration

Assistant Superintendant

Patricia McIsaac

Hosmer

Grade 1

William McLaughlin

WHS

English Language Arts

Shannon McLaughlin

WMS

Physical Education

Ryan McSheffrey

Early Steps

Preschool

Sean McSweeny

Cunniff

Kindergarten

Paula Medeiros-Barbosa

WMS


Marie Mele

District Wide

Secondary Student Services Coordinator

Susan Monfette

Hosmer

Grade 3

Erin Moriarty

Lowell

Grade 3

Sean Morris

WHS

Special Education

Amanda Morris

WMS

Humanities

Erin Moulton

District Wide

Math Coach

Georgia Mulgrew

Hosmer

Guidance Counselor

Vivienne Mulhall

WHS

English Language Arts

Elizabeth Mundy

WHS

Science

Deborah Munger

Cunniff

Grade 3

Maureen Murphy

Cunniff

Special Education

Michael Murphy

Hosmer

ESL

Evan Nabel

WHS

Special Education - Science

Marissa Nickl

Hosmer

Special Education

Deborah Nolan

Cunniff

Nurse

Bridget OBrien

Phillips Administration

Administrative Assistant

Marilynn O'Connor

Hosmer

Grade 2

Rachel O'Connor

WHS

ESL

Megan Olowinski

Early Steps

Speech and Language Pathologist

Patrick O'Neill

WHS

Special Education

Lindsy Orpen

WHS

Guidance Counselor

Kimberly Osborne

WHS

Guidance Counselor

Michelle Pacetti-Fitzgerald

Hosmer

Physical Education

Lynda Pagliarulo

Hosmer

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

Ann Palermo

WMS

Mathematics

Nicholas Pappas

Phillips Administration

Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Park

Cunniff

Grade 4

Sara Patashnick

Hosmer

Fine, Applied, and Performing Arts

Amy Patel

Cunniff

Occupational Therapist

Nyssa Patten

WHS

ESL

Diana Paul

Hosmer

Reading Specialist